Second Amateur Division Group VFV B · Team form

Diegem: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawWinLossDrawDrawDrawWin, most recentunbeaten in 4

Diegem are unbeaten in 4. In the last 6 months Diegem have won 2, drawn 4 and lost 4 of 10 (10 pts), averaging 4.5 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 60% of matches.

10Played · 6 mo
10Points
20%Win rate
4.5Goals / game
60%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Diegem's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
4 Oct 2026 vs Tongeren 1–0 1 Win
30 Sept 2026 @ De Kempen 1–1 2 Draw
26 Sept 2026 vs Francs Borains 0–0 0 Draw
20 Sept 2026 vs Bocholter 2–2 4 Draw
13 Sept 2026 @ St. Truiden 2 2–6 8 Loss
6 Sept 2026 vs Eendr. Termien 5–2 7 Win
30 Aug 2026 @ KRC Mechelen 1–1 2 Draw
30 Jun 2026 vs Royale Union SG 0–7 7 Loss
26 Apr 2026 vs Belisia Bilzen 2–3 5 Loss
19 Apr 2026 @ Thes Sport 3–6 9 Loss

Score is Diegem first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawWin, most recent 4 9
Under 2.5 8 4 0 2 1 3 7
Clean sheets 6 2 0 1 0 1 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawWin, most recent 1 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawWin, most recent 0 7
Over 2.5 8 4 0 2 1 0 10
Over 3.5 8 4 0 2 1 0 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawWin, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Diegem's record over the last six months
Played10Points10
W–D–L2–4–4Win rate20%
Goals for / against17 / 28Per game1.7 / 2.8
Avg goals / game4.5Over 2.560%

FAQ

Is Diegem in good form?

Diegem's last 5 results are W-D-D-D-L (most recent first). Diegem are unbeaten in 4.

What is Diegem's longest current streak?

Diegem are unbeaten in 4. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 9.

What is Diegem's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Diegem have played 10: 2 wins, 4 draws, 4 losses (20% win rate, 10 points).

Do Diegem's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of Diegem's last 10 games, which average 4.5 goals each.