Regionalliga North · Team form

Delmenhorst: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossWinLossLossDrawWinDraw, most recent

Delmenhorst have won 1 of their last 5 matches, with 2 draws and 2 defeats. Their latest result was a 0-0 draw away at Werder Bremen II on 9 October. That makes it 3 games unbeaten and 2 clean sheets in a row, following a 3-0 win at HSV II. Over the last 6 months they have 11 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses from 21 matches, for 38 points. Their next match is at home to Bremer on 16 October in the Regionalliga North.

20Played · 6 mo
35Points
50%Win rate
3.2Goals / game
65%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Delmenhorst's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
9 Oct 2026 @ Werder Bremen II 0–0 0 Draw
26 Sept 2026 @ HSV II 3–0 3 Win
20 Sept 2026 vs Eimsbutteler 1–1 2 Draw
16 Sept 2026 @ Jeddeloh 0–5 5 Loss
11 Sept 2026 vs Drochtersen/Assel 0–3 3 Loss
6 Sept 2026 vs Todesfelde 5–2 7 Win
29 Aug 2026 @ SC Weiche-08 0–1 1 Loss
26 Aug 2026 vs Emden 3–3 6 Draw
16 Aug 2026 @ Hannover II 1–0 1 Win
12 Aug 2026 @ Hannoverscher SC 0–3 3 Loss

Score is Delmenhorst first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 3 16
Clean sheets 3 5 1 0 0 2 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 1 3
Under 2.5 3 5 2 3 0 1 8
Over 2.5 3 5 2 3 0 0 10
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 10
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 9
Over 3.5 3 5 2 3 0 0 10

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Delmenhorst's record over the last six months
Played20Points35
W–D–L10–5–5Win rate50%
Goals for / against36 / 28Per game1.8 / 1.4
Avg goals / game3.2Over 2.565%

FAQ

Is Delmenhorst in good form?

Delmenhorst's last 5 results are D-W-D-L-L (most recent first).

What is Delmenhorst's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Delmenhorst have played 20: 10 wins, 5 draws, 5 losses (50% win rate, 35 points).

Do Delmenhorst's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 65% of Delmenhorst's last 20 games, which average 3.2 goals each.