efbet League · Team form

CSKA Sofia: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinDrawWinWinWinDrawWin, most recentunbeaten in 7

CSKA Sofia are unbeaten in 7. In the last 6 months CSKA Sofia have won 19, drawn 7 and lost 7 of 33 (64 pts), averaging 2.85 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 57.6% of matches.

33Played · 6 mo
64Points
57.6%Win rate
2.85Goals / game
57.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

CSKA Sofia's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ CSKA 1948 Sofia 3–2 5 Win
20 Sept 2026 @ Lok. Plovdiv 1–1 2 Draw
16 Sept 2026 @ Lok. Sofia 2–0 2 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs Arda 4–1 5 Win
9 Sept 2026 @ Levski 4–2 6 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Spartak Varna 1–1 2 Draw
30 Aug 2026 vs Cherno More 3–1 4 Win
27 Aug 2026 vs OFI Crete 0–2 2 Loss
20 Aug 2026 @ OFI Crete 0–3 3 Loss
16 Aug 2026 vs Botev Vratsa 5–0 5 Win

Score is CSKA Sofia first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawWin, most recent 7 38
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawWin, most recent 1 10
Over 3.5 6 5 2 2 5 1 5
Over 2.5 6 5 2 2 5 1 14
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawWin, most recent 0 4
Clean sheets 2 1 0 1 2 0 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawWin, most recent 0 4
Under 2.5 6 5 2 2 5 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

CSKA Sofia's record over the last six months
Played33Points64
W–D–L19–7–7Win rate57.6%
Goals for / against56 / 38Per game1.7 / 1.15
Avg goals / game2.85Over 2.557.6%

FAQ

Is CSKA Sofia in good form?

CSKA Sofia's last 5 results are W-D-W-W-W (most recent first). CSKA Sofia are unbeaten in 7.

What is CSKA Sofia's longest current streak?

CSKA Sofia are unbeaten in 7. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 38.

What is CSKA Sofia's recent record?

Over the last 6 months CSKA Sofia have played 33: 19 wins, 7 draws, 7 losses (57.6% win rate, 64 points).

Do CSKA Sofia's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 57.6% of CSKA Sofia's last 33 games, which average 2.85 goals each.