Third League - North-East · Team form

Cherno More II: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossWinLossWinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months Cherno More II have won 7, drawn 4 and lost 5 of 16 (25 pts), averaging 2.63 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 50% of matches.

16Played · 6 mo
25Points
43.8%Win rate
2.63Goals / game
50%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Cherno More II's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Riltzi 2–2 4 Draw
3 Oct 2026 @ Svetkavitsa 2014 0–1 1 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs Botev Novi Pazar 1–1 2 Draw
20 Sept 2026 vs Olympic Varna 2–0 2 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs Aksakovo 3–1 4 Win
29 Aug 2026 vs Chernomorets Balchik 0–1 1 Loss
26 Aug 2026 vs Chernolomets 4–1 5 Win
22 Aug 2026 @ Ludogorets III 1–2 3 Loss
30 May 2026 vs Botev Novi Pazar 3–1 4 Win
23 May 2026 @ Svetkavitsa 2014 0–0 0 Draw

Score is Cherno More II first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 3.5 4 2 2 1 4 1 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 1 13
Over 2.5 4 2 2 1 4 1 9
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 1 3
Under 2.5 4 2 2 1 4 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 0 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 0 4
Clean sheets 1 0 1 1 2 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Cherno More II's record over the last six months
Played16Points25
W–D–L7–4–5Win rate43.8%
Goals for / against25 / 17Per game1.56 / 1.06
Avg goals / game2.63Over 2.550%

FAQ

Is Cherno More II in good form?

Cherno More II's last 5 results are D-L-D-W-W (most recent first).

What is Cherno More II's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Cherno More II have played 16: 7 wins, 4 draws, 5 losses (43.8% win rate, 25 points).

Do Cherno More II's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of Cherno More II's last 16 games, which average 2.63 goals each.