Pardubicky KP · Team form

Ceska Trebova: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossWinWinDrawWinWinWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Ceska Trebova have won 9, drawn 4 and lost 6 of 19 (31 pts), averaging 3.95 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 78.9% of matches.

19Played · 6 mo
31Points
47.4%Win rate
3.95Goals / game
78.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Ceska Trebova's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Prelovice 1–2 3 Loss
3 Oct 2026 vs Prosetin 2–0 2 Win
26 Sept 2026 @ Holice 3–2 5 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Rozhovice 6–2 8 Win
12 Sept 2026 @ Chocen 1–1 2 Draw
5 Sept 2026 @ Svitavy B 2–0 2 Win
29 Aug 2026 vs Skutec 3–2 5 Win
23 Aug 2026 @ Vysoke Myto B 2–3 5 Loss
15 Aug 2026 vs Prelouc 1–1 2 Draw
9 Aug 2026 @ Moravska Trebova 3–0 3 Win

Score is Ceska Trebova first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinLoss, most recent 1 7
Over 2.5 2 8 5 2 3 1 11
Under 2.5 2 8 5 2 3 0 5
Over 3.5 2 8 5 2 3 0 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 2
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 8
Clean sheets 1 2 2 0 2 0 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 12

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Ceska Trebova's record over the last six months
Played19Points31
W–D–L9–4–6Win rate47.4%
Goals for / against45 / 30Per game2.37 / 1.58
Avg goals / game3.95Over 2.578.9%

FAQ

Is Ceska Trebova in good form?

Ceska Trebova's last 5 results are L-W-W-W-D (most recent first).

What is Ceska Trebova's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Ceska Trebova have played 19: 9 wins, 4 draws, 6 losses (47.4% win rate, 31 points).

Do Ceska Trebova's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 78.9% of Ceska Trebova's last 19 games, which average 3.95 goals each.