Tercera RFEF - Group 3 · Team form

CD Barquereno: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossDrawLossDrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent4 straight defeats

CD Barquereno have lost 4 in a row. In the last 6 months CD Barquereno have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 7 of 9 (2 pts), averaging 2.78 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 55.6% of matches.

9Played · 6 mo
2Points
0%Win rate
2.78Goals / game
55.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

CD Barquereno's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 @ Laredo 0–3 3 Loss
27 Sept 2026 vs Bezana 0–2 2 Loss
20 Sept 2026 @ Torina 0–3 3 Loss
13 Sept 2026 vs Velarde 0–1 1 Loss
5 Sept 2026 @ UD Samano 2–2 4 Draw
9 May 2026 vs Torrelavega 1–5 6 Loss
3 May 2026 @ Revilla 1–1 2 Draw
26 Apr 2026 vs Guarnizo 0–1 1 Loss
19 Apr 2026 @ CD Colindres 0–3 3 Loss
12 Apr 2026 vs Selaya 2–2 4 Draw

Score is CD Barquereno first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 4 5
Over 2.5 4 1 3 2 3 1 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 3
Under 2.5 4 1 3 2 3 0 5
Over 3.5 4 1 3 2 3 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 2
Clean sheets 2 1 3 2 3 0 2
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 7

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

CD Barquereno's record over the last six months
Played9Points2
W–D–L0–2–7Win rate0%
Goals for / against4 / 21Per game0.44 / 2.33
Avg goals / game2.78Over 2.555.6%

FAQ

Is CD Barquereno in good form?

CD Barquereno's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-D (most recent first). CD Barquereno have lost 4 in a row.

What is CD Barquereno's longest current streak?

CD Barquereno have lost 4 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 5.

What is CD Barquereno's recent record?

Over the last 6 months CD Barquereno have played 9: 0 wins, 2 draws, 7 losses (0% win rate, 2 points).

Do CD Barquereno's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 55.6% of CD Barquereno's last 9 games, which average 2.78 goals each.