Primera Nacional · Team form

CA Estudiantes: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinLossDrawLossWinWinWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months CA Estudiantes have won 9, drawn 9 and lost 6 of 24 (36 pts), averaging 1.79 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 29.2% of matches.

24Played · 6 mo
36Points
37.5%Win rate
1.79Goals / game
29.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

CA Estudiantes's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 @ Colon Santa Fe 0–1 1 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs San Miguel 2–1 3 Win
19 Sept 2026 @ San Telmo 1–0 1 Win
13 Sept 2026 vs Acassuso 1–0 1 Win
6 Sept 2026 @ Chaco For Ever 0–1 1 Loss
30 Aug 2026 vs Ferro 2–2 4 Draw
23 Aug 2026 @ Central Norte 1–2 3 Loss
15 Aug 2026 vs Chacarita Juniors 2–0 2 Win
8 Aug 2026 vs Deportivo Madryn 0–1 1 Loss
1 Aug 2026 @ Def. de Belgrano 1–1 2 Draw

Score is CA Estudiantes first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 1 1 1 3 1 1 17
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinLoss, most recent 1 7
Over 2.5 1 1 1 3 1 0 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 14
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 9
Clean sheets 1 0 0 1 1 0 7
Over 3.5 1 1 1 3 1 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

CA Estudiantes's record over the last six months
Played24Points36
W–D–L9–9–6Win rate37.5%
Goals for / against24 / 19Per game1 / 0.79
Avg goals / game1.79Over 2.529.2%

FAQ

Is CA Estudiantes in good form?

CA Estudiantes's last 5 results are L-W-W-W-L (most recent first).

What is CA Estudiantes's recent record?

Over the last 6 months CA Estudiantes have played 24: 9 wins, 9 draws, 6 losses (37.5% win rate, 36 points).

Do CA Estudiantes's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 29.2% of CA Estudiantes's last 24 games, which average 1.79 goals each.