Tasmania Northern Championship · Team form

Burnie Utd.: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinDrawLossWinLossLossLossWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Burnie Utd. have won 5, drawn 1 and lost 10 of 16 (16 pts), averaging 6.25 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 81.3% of matches.

16Played · 6 mo
16Points
31.3%Win rate
6.25Goals / game
81.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Burnie Utd.'s last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
22 Aug 2026 vs Launceston U21 3–0 3 Win
15 Aug 2026 vs Ulverstone U21 0–2 2 Loss
8 Aug 2026 vs Northern Rangers 4–10 14 Loss
1 Aug 2026 @ Somerset 0–2 2 Loss
25 Jul 2026 vs Launceston United U21 9–0 9 Win
18 Jul 2026 vs Devonport U21 0–9 9 Loss
11 Jul 2026 @ Launceston United U21 3–3 6 Draw
4 Jul 2026 vs Riverside Olympic U21 1–0 1 Win
27 Jun 2026 vs Northern Rangers 0–6 6 Loss
19 Jun 2026 @ Ulverstone U21 2–4 6 Loss

Score is Burnie Utd. first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossWin, most recent 1 3
Clean sheets 0 2 10 2 0 1 1
Over 2.5 9 2 14 2 3 1 33
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossWin, most recent 1 3
Under 2.5 9 2 14 2 3 0 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossWin, most recent 0 1
Over 3.5 9 2 14 2 3 0 12
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossWin, most recent 0 13

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Burnie Utd.'s record over the last six months
Played16Points16
W–D–L5–1–10Win rate31.3%
Goals for / against38 / 62Per game2.38 / 3.88
Avg goals / game6.25Over 2.581.3%

FAQ

Is Burnie Utd. in good form?

Burnie Utd.'s last 5 results are W-L-L-L-W (most recent first).

What is Burnie Utd.'s recent record?

Over the last 6 months Burnie Utd. have played 16: 5 wins, 1 draws, 10 losses (31.3% win rate, 16 points).

Do Burnie Utd.'s games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 81.3% of Burnie Utd.'s last 16 games, which average 6.25 goals each.