Southern League Premier Central · Team form

Bromsgrove: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWinWinDrawLossDrawWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Bromsgrove have won 16, drawn 2 and lost 4 of 22 (50 pts), averaging 3 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 63.6% of matches.

22Played · 6 mo
50Points
72.7%Win rate
3Goals / game
63.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Bromsgrove's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
13 Oct 2026 vs Kettering 2–1 3 Win
10 Oct 2026 @ Real Bedford 1–1 2 Draw
3 Oct 2026 @ Bury 1–2 3 Loss
29 Sept 2026 vs Leamington 1–1 2 Draw
26 Sept 2026 @ Racing Club Warwick 1–0 1 Win
22 Sept 2026 @ Stratford 3–2 5 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Leek 2–1 3 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs Bury Town 1–0 1 Win
5 Sept 2026 vs Nuneaton 2–0 2 Win
31 Aug 2026 @ Worcester 1–0 1 Win

Score is Bromsgrove first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossDrawWin, most recent 2 10
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossDrawWin, most recent 1 8
Over 2.5 1 2 3 2 3 1 9
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossDrawWin, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 0 1 2 1 1 0 4
Under 2.5 1 2 3 2 3 0 6
Over 3.5 1 2 3 2 3 0 9
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossDrawWin, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Bromsgrove's record over the last six months
Played22Points50
W–D–L16–2–4Win rate72.7%
Goals for / against46 / 20Per game2.09 / 0.91
Avg goals / game3Over 2.563.6%

FAQ

Is Bromsgrove in good form?

Bromsgrove's last 5 results are W-D-L-D-W (most recent first).

What is Bromsgrove's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Bromsgrove have played 22: 16 wins, 2 draws, 4 losses (72.7% win rate, 50 points).

Do Bromsgrove's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 63.6% of Bromsgrove's last 22 games, which average 3 goals each.