Allsvenskan · Team form

Brommapojkarna: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinLossLossWinLossLossWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Brommapojkarna have won 8, drawn 4 and lost 11 of 23 (28 pts), averaging 3.22 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 69.6% of matches.

23Played · 6 mo
28Points
34.8%Win rate
3.22Goals / game
69.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Brommapojkarna's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ AIK 6–5 11 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Goteborg 0–1 1 Loss
13 Sept 2026 @ Hammarby 1–3 4 Loss
6 Sept 2026 vs Elfsborg 2–1 3 Win
31 Aug 2026 @ GAIS 0–4 4 Loss
27 Aug 2026 @ Falu 1–2 3 Loss
23 Aug 2026 vs Degerfors 2–0 2 Win
16 Aug 2026 vs Örgryte 3–1 4 Win
10 Aug 2026 @ Sirius 2–2 4 Draw
2 Aug 2026 vs Malmö 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Brommapojkarna first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossWin, most recent 1 22
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossWin, most recent 1 14
Over 3.5 4 3 4 1 11 1 6
Over 2.5 4 3 4 1 11 1 13
Clean sheets 4 1 3 1 5 0 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossWin, most recent 0 4
Under 2.5 4 3 4 1 11 0 9
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossWin, most recent 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Brommapojkarna's record over the last six months
Played23Points28
W–D–L8–4–11Win rate34.8%
Goals for / against33 / 41Per game1.43 / 1.78
Avg goals / game3.22Over 2.569.6%

FAQ

Is Brommapojkarna in good form?

Brommapojkarna's last 5 results are W-L-L-W-L (most recent first).

What is Brommapojkarna's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Brommapojkarna have played 23: 8 wins, 4 draws, 11 losses (34.8% win rate, 28 points).

Do Brommapojkarna's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 69.6% of Brommapojkarna's last 23 games, which average 3.22 goals each.