NPL Queensland · Team form

Brisbane Roar U23: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossDrawWinLossWinLossLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Brisbane Roar U23 have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 11 of 15 (10 pts), averaging 4.13 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 86.7% of matches.

15Played · 6 mo
10Points
20%Win rate
4.13Goals / game
86.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Brisbane Roar U23's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
14 Aug 2026 vs Gold Coast Knights 1–2 3 Loss
7 Aug 2026 @ Queensland Lions 2–4 6 Loss
2 Aug 2026 vs Moreton City Excelsior 2–0 2 Win
19 Jul 2026 @ Olympic FC 1–3 4 Loss
10 Jul 2026 vs Rochedale 4–1 5 Win
5 Jul 2026 @ Brisbane City 1–1 2 Draw
27 Jun 2026 @ Peninsula 1–3 4 Loss
20 Jun 2026 @ Gold Coast 4–1 5 Win
6 Jun 2026 @ Magic United 1–2 3 Loss
2 Jun 2026 @ Wynnum Wolves 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Brisbane Roar U23 first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 5 4 2 6 3 2 10
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossLoss, most recent 2 7
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossLoss, most recent 0 5
Under 2.5 5 4 2 6 3 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossLoss, most recent 0 3
Over 3.5 5 4 2 6 3 0 6
Clean sheets 1 3 0 4 2 0 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossLoss, most recent 0 2

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Brisbane Roar U23's record over the last six months
Played15Points10
W–D–L3–1–11Win rate20%
Goals for / against23 / 39Per game1.53 / 2.6
Avg goals / game4.13Over 2.586.7%

FAQ

Is Brisbane Roar U23 in good form?

Brisbane Roar U23's last 5 results are L-L-W-L-W (most recent first).

What is Brisbane Roar U23's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Brisbane Roar U23 have played 15: 3 wins, 1 draws, 11 losses (20% win rate, 10 points).

Do Brisbane Roar U23's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 86.7% of Brisbane Roar U23's last 15 games, which average 4.13 goals each.