Serie D · Team form

Brindisi: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawDrawLossWinLossLossWinWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Brindisi have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 3 of 6 (9 pts), averaging 2.67 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 66.7% of matches.

6Played · 6 mo
9Points
50%Win rate
2.67Goals / game
66.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Brindisi's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
4 Oct 2026 vs Real Normanna 3–0 3 Win
27 Sept 2026 @ Francavilla 1–0 1 Win
20 Sept 2026 vs Turris 1–2 3 Loss
16 Sept 2026 @ Virtus Francavilla 1–2 3 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Fidelis Andria 1–0 1 Win
6 Sept 2026 @ Real Forio 2014 1–4 5 Loss
4 May 2025 vs Francavilla 0–0 0 Draw
27 Apr 2025 @ Manfredonia 2–2 4 Draw
17 Apr 2025 vs A.C.D. Nardo 3–2 5 Win
13 Apr 2025 @ Nocerina 0–2 2 Loss

Score is Brindisi first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinWin, most recent 2 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinWin, most recent 2 13
Clean sheets 0 2 2 0 0 2 3
Over 2.5 1 3 3 1 3 1 7
Under 2.5 1 3 3 1 3 0 11
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinWin, most recent 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinWin, most recent 0 8
Over 3.5 1 3 3 1 3 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Brindisi's record over the last six months
Played6Points9
W–D–L3–0–3Win rate50%
Goals for / against8 / 8Per game1.33 / 1.33
Avg goals / game2.67Over 2.566.7%

FAQ

Is Brindisi in good form?

Brindisi's last 5 results are W-W-L-L-W (most recent first).

What is Brindisi's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Brindisi have played 6: 3 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses (50% win rate, 9 points).

Do Brindisi's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 66.7% of Brindisi's last 6 games, which average 2.67 goals each.