Olympic Games Women · Team form

Botswana W: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawLossDrawWinDrawWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Botswana W have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 1 of 3 (4 pts), averaging 2.67 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 33.3% of matches.

3Played · 6 mo
4Points
33.3%Win rate
2.67Goals / game
33.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Botswana W's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
9 Oct 2026 vs Tanzania W 0–1 1 Loss
29 Sept 2026 vs Namibia W 4–1 5 Win
26 Sept 2026 vs Namibia W 1–1 2 Draw
12 Apr 2026 @ Saudijska Arabija U20 W 3–0 3 Win
10 Apr 2026 @ Saudijska Arabija W 1–1 2 Draw
24 Feb 2026 @ Zimbabwe W 0–1 1 Loss
22 Feb 2026 vs Eswatini W 1–1 2 Draw
19 Feb 2026 @ Zambia W 0–3 3 Loss
13 Jul 2025 @ Tunisia W 2–1 3 Win
10 Jul 2025 vs Nigeria W 0–1 1 Loss

Score is Botswana W first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 2 3 2 5 1 1 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawWinLoss, most recent 1 9
Over 2.5 2 3 2 5 1 0 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawWinLoss, most recent 0 10
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawWinLoss, most recent 0 5
Over 3.5 2 3 2 5 1 0 3
Clean sheets 1 0 1 1 1 0 2
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawWinLoss, most recent 0 2

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Botswana W's record over the last six months
Played3Points4
W–D–L1–1–1Win rate33.3%
Goals for / against5 / 3Per game1.67 / 1
Avg goals / game2.67Over 2.533.3%

FAQ

Is Botswana W in good form?

Botswana W's last 5 results are L-W-D-W-D (most recent first).

What is Botswana W's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Botswana W have played 3: 1 wins, 1 draws, 1 losses (33.3% win rate, 4 points).

Do Botswana W's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 33.3% of Botswana W's last 3 games, which average 2.67 goals each.