Brasileiro Women · Team form

Botafogo RJ W: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossLossLossLossLossLossLoss, most recent7 straight defeats

Botafogo RJ W have lost their last 7 matches and have not won since 27 May. Their latest game was a 1-0 defeat away to Gremio W on 22 August. That was also the last time they played, so the team has been off for more than 6 weeks. Before the break they lost 5-1 at home to Sao Paulo W and 4-0 away to Cruzeiro W. Over the last 6 months they have played 13, won 1 and lost 12, for 3 points. They scored 6 goals and conceded 30.

13Played · 6 mo
3Points
7.7%Win rate
2.77Goals / game
61.5%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Botafogo RJ W's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
22 Aug 2026 @ Gremio W 0–1 1 Loss
16 Aug 2026 vs Sao Paulo W 1–5 6 Loss
10 Aug 2026 vs Fluminense W 1–2 3 Loss
1 Aug 2026 @ Cruzeiro W (BRA) 0–4 4 Loss
27 Jul 2026 @ Bahia W 1–2 3 Loss
22 Jul 2026 vs Bragantino W 0–2 2 Loss
17 Jul 2026 @ Vitoria W 0–2 2 Loss
27 May 2026 vs Juventude W 3–0 3 Win
24 May 2026 vs America Mineiro W 0–3 3 Loss
19 May 2026 @ Palmeiras W 0–3 3 Loss

Score is Botafogo RJ W first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 7 7
Under 2.5 3 4 3 6 1 1 4
Over 2.5 3 4 3 6 1 0 9
Over 3.5 3 4 3 6 1 0 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 7
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 2 4 2 5 1 0 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 2

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Botafogo RJ W's record over the last six months
Played13Points3
W–D–L1–0–12Win rate7.7%
Goals for / against6 / 30Per game0.46 / 2.31
Avg goals / game2.77Over 2.561.5%

FAQ

Is Botafogo RJ W in good form?

Botafogo RJ W's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-L (most recent first). Botafogo RJ W have lost 7 in a row.

What is Botafogo RJ W's longest current streak?

Botafogo RJ W have lost 7 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 7.

What is Botafogo RJ W's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Botafogo RJ W have played 13: 1 wins, 0 draws, 12 losses (7.7% win rate, 3 points).

Do Botafogo RJ W's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 61.5% of Botafogo RJ W's last 13 games, which average 2.77 goals each.