Division 2 - Västra Götaland · Team form

Boljan: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWinWinLossDrawDrawLoss, most recentunder 2.5 in 3

Boljan have stayed under 2.5 goals in 3 straight. In the last 6 months Boljan have won 8, drawn 7 and lost 8 of 23 (31 pts), averaging 2.96 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 56.5% of matches.

23Played · 6 mo
31Points
34.8%Win rate
2.96Goals / game
56.5%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Boljan's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 vs Jonsereds 0–1 1 Loss
25 Sept 2026 @ Dalstorps IF 1–1 2 Draw
18 Sept 2026 vs Landvetter 1–1 2 Draw
11 Sept 2026 vs Hestrafors 1–3 4 Loss
5 Sept 2026 @ Torslanda 5–2 7 Win
28 Aug 2026 vs Qviding 5–0 5 Win
22 Aug 2026 @ Astrio 1–0 1 Win
18 Aug 2026 vs Varberg 0–5 5 Loss
14 Aug 2026 vs Astorps 0–1 1 Loss
8 Aug 2026 @ Onsala 0–3 3 Loss

Score is Boljan first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 7 4 2 2 1 3 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent 1 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 5
Over 2.5 7 4 2 2 1 0 5
Over 3.5 7 4 2 2 1 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 3
Clean sheets 2 3 1 1 1 0 2

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Boljan's record over the last six months
Played23Points31
W–D–L8–7–8Win rate34.8%
Goals for / against33 / 35Per game1.43 / 1.52
Avg goals / game2.96Over 2.556.5%

FAQ

Is Boljan in good form?

Boljan's last 5 results are L-D-D-L-W (most recent first). Boljan have stayed under 2.5 goals in 3 straight.

What is Boljan's longest current streak?

Boljan have stayed under 2.5 goals in 3 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 3.

What is Boljan's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Boljan have played 23: 8 wins, 7 draws, 8 losses (34.8% win rate, 31 points).

Do Boljan's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 56.5% of Boljan's last 23 games, which average 2.96 goals each.