Liga 3 · Team form

Betlemi: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawLossLossLossLossLossWinWin, most recentover 2.5 in 5

Betlemi have won 1 of their last 10 matches, with 1 draw and 8 defeats. Their latest result was a 2-1 win away to Khobi on 17 September, which ended a run of 5 straight losses. Betlemi have also seen over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches. Over the last 6 months they have played 18, won 2, drawn 3 and lost 13, for 9 points. They scored 15 goals and conceded 49. Their next match is on 16 October, away to Iveria Khashuri, in Liga 3.

19Played · 6 mo
12Points
15.8%Win rate
3.53Goals / game
68.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Betlemi's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
9 Oct 2026 vs Iberia 2010 2–1 3 Win
17 Sept 2026 @ Khobi 2–1 3 Win
10 Sept 2026 vs Margveti 2006 0–5 5 Loss
3 Sept 2026 @ Gardabani 1–2 3 Loss
27 Aug 2026 vs Guria 0–5 5 Loss
20 Aug 2026 vs Merani Tbilisi 0–2 2 Loss
13 Aug 2026 @ Didube 0–5 5 Loss
6 Aug 2026 vs Orbi 1–1 2 Draw
26 Jun 2026 @ Iveria Khashuri 3–5 8 Loss
21 Jun 2026 vs WIT Georgia 0–2 2 Loss

Score is Betlemi first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 5 3 5 3 3 5 11
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWin, most recent 2 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWin, most recent 2 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWin, most recent 0 2
Clean sheets 5 2 5 1 1 0 3
Under 2.5 5 3 5 3 3 0 5
Over 3.5 5 3 5 3 3 0 10
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinWin, most recent 0 7

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Betlemi's record over the last six months
Played19Points12
W–D–L3–3–13Win rate15.8%
Goals for / against17 / 50Per game0.89 / 2.63
Avg goals / game3.53Over 2.568.4%

FAQ

Is Betlemi in good form?

Betlemi's last 5 results are W-W-L-L-L (most recent first). Betlemi have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight.

What is Betlemi's longest current streak?

Betlemi have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 11.

What is Betlemi's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Betlemi have played 19: 3 wins, 3 draws, 13 losses (15.8% win rate, 12 points).

Do Betlemi's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 68.4% of Betlemi's last 19 games, which average 3.53 goals each.