FA Cup · Team form

Basford: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawWinDrawDrawLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent

Basford last played on 5 September, a 3-1 loss away to Halesowen. Before that they had drawn 0-0 at home with Bedworth United. In their last 5 matches they have 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses. They have also failed to win any of their last 6 games in all competitions. Over the last 6 months Basford played 7, winning 1, drawing 4 and losing 2, for 7 points. They scored 10 goals and conceded 14. Their only win in that spell was 4-3 at home to Lincoln Utd. on 7 July.

7Played · 6 mo
7Points
14.3%Win rate
3.43Goals / game
57.1%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Basford's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
5 Sept 2026 @ Halesowen 1–3 4 Loss
29 Aug 2026 vs Bedworth United 0–0 0 Draw
1 Aug 2026 @ Heaton Stannington 1–1 2 Draw
28 Jul 2026 @ Ilkeston 1–4 5 Loss
18 Jul 2026 vs Gainsborough 1–1 2 Draw
10 Jul 2026 vs AFC Mansfield 2–2 4 Draw
7 Jul 2026 vs Lincoln Utd. 4–3 7 Win
4 Oct 2025 vs Alvechurch 0–0 0 Draw
20 Sept 2025 @ Matlock 2–1 3 Win
6 Sept 2025 @ Mickleover 3–2 5 Win

Score is Basford first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent 1 6
Over 3.5 2 5 2 0 4 1 6
Over 2.5 2 5 2 0 4 1 13
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 10
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 8
Clean sheets 1 4 1 0 3 0 4
Under 2.5 2 5 2 0 4 0 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Basford's record over the last six months
Played7Points7
W–D–L1–4–2Win rate14.3%
Goals for / against10 / 14Per game1.43 / 2
Avg goals / game3.43Over 2.557.1%

FAQ

Is Basford in good form?

Basford's last 5 results are L-D-D-L-D (most recent first).

What is Basford's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Basford have played 7: 1 wins, 4 draws, 2 losses (14.3% win rate, 7 points).

Do Basford's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 57.1% of Basford's last 7 games, which average 3.43 goals each.