Premier League · Team form

Balestier Khalsa: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinLossLossWinWinWinLossLossWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Balestier Khalsa have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 4 of 8 (12 pts), averaging 4.5 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 87.5% of matches.

8Played · 6 mo
12Points
50%Win rate
4.5Goals / game
87.5%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Balestier Khalsa's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
12 Oct 2026 @ Hougang 2–1 3 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Tanjong Pagar 3–4 7 Loss
11 Sept 2026 @ Tampines 0–2 2 Loss
15 May 2026 @ Geylang 4–3 7 Win
9 May 2026 vs Tanjong Pagar 6–0 6 Win
2 May 2026 @ Geylang 3–2 5 Win
27 Apr 2026 vs Hougang 0–3 3 Loss
17 Apr 2026 @ Tampines 1–2 3 Loss
13 Apr 2026 vs Albirex Niigata 2–1 3 Win
5 Apr 2026 @ Young Lions 2–0 2 Win

Score is Balestier Khalsa first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 6 7 2 7 3 2 32
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossLossWin, most recent 1 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossLossWin, most recent 1 11
Under 2.5 6 7 2 7 3 0 10
Over 3.5 6 7 2 7 3 0 25
Clean sheets 0 3 2 4 1 0 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossLossWin, most recent 0 10
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinLossLossWin, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Balestier Khalsa's record over the last six months
Played8Points12
W–D–L4–0–4Win rate50%
Goals for / against19 / 17Per game2.38 / 2.13
Avg goals / game4.5Over 2.587.5%

FAQ

Is Balestier Khalsa in good form?

Balestier Khalsa's last 5 results are W-L-L-W-W (most recent first).

What is Balestier Khalsa's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Balestier Khalsa have played 8: 4 wins, 0 draws, 4 losses (50% win rate, 12 points).

Do Balestier Khalsa's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 87.5% of Balestier Khalsa's last 8 games, which average 4.5 goals each.