Premier League · Team form

Bai Bureh Warriors: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawWinWinDrawWinLossDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months Bai Bureh Warriors have won 6, drawn 4 and lost 1 of 11 (22 pts), averaging 1.91 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 27.3% of matches.

11Played · 6 mo
22Points
54.5%Win rate
1.91Goals / game
27.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Bai Bureh Warriors's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Wusum Stars 0–0 0 Draw
18 Jul 2026 vs Diamond Stars 2–3 5 Loss
7 Jul 2026 @ SLIFA 2–0 2 Win
27 Jun 2026 vs Wusum Stars 0–0 0 Draw
17 Jun 2026 vs Ports Authority 1–0 1 Win
14 Jun 2026 @ Luawa 1–0 1 Win
31 May 2026 @ Wilberforce Strikers 0–0 0 Draw
24 May 2026 vs Star Sport Academy (SIE) 1–0 1 Win
18 May 2026 @ Old Edwardians 1–1 2 Draw
7 May 2026 @ Freetown City 5–1 6 Win

Score is Bai Bureh Warriors first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossDraw, most recent 1 15
Under 2.5 1 0 2 5 0 1 13
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossDraw, most recent 1 3
Clean sheets 0 0 0 3 0 1 6
Over 3.5 1 0 2 5 0 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossDraw, most recent 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossDraw, most recent 0 7
Over 2.5 1 0 2 5 0 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Bai Bureh Warriors's record over the last six months
Played11Points22
W–D–L6–4–1Win rate54.5%
Goals for / against15 / 6Per game1.36 / 0.55
Avg goals / game1.91Over 2.527.3%

FAQ

Is Bai Bureh Warriors in good form?

Bai Bureh Warriors's last 5 results are D-L-W-D-W (most recent first).

What is Bai Bureh Warriors's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Bai Bureh Warriors have played 11: 6 wins, 4 draws, 1 losses (54.5% win rate, 22 points).

Do Bai Bureh Warriors's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 27.3% of Bai Bureh Warriors's last 11 games, which average 1.91 goals each.