Division Profesional · Team form

Aurora: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossWinWinDrawDrawWinDraw, most recentunbeaten in 6

Aurora are unbeaten in 6. In the last 6 months Aurora have won 12, drawn 11 and lost 4 of 27 (47 pts), averaging 2.93 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 48.1% of matches.

27Played · 6 mo
47Points
44.4%Win rate
2.93Goals / game
48.1%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Aurora's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 vs Nacional Potosi 2–2 4 Draw
7 Oct 2026 vs Academia del Balompie 2–0 2 Win
3 Oct 2026 @ Real Potosi 1–1 2 Draw
30 Sept 2026 vs SA Bulo Bulo 2–2 4 Draw
25 Sept 2026 @ Academia del Balompie 1–0 1 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Universitario de Vinto 4–2 6 Win
16 Sept 2026 @ Guabira 1–3 4 Loss
11 Sept 2026 @ SA Bulo Bulo 2–0 2 Win
8 Sept 2026 vs Real Potosi 1–0 1 Win
5 Sept 2026 vs GV San Jose 3–0 3 Win

Score is Aurora first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawDrawWinDraw, most recent 6 11
Over 2.5 1 4 2 2 4 1 16
Over 3.5 1 4 2 2 4 1 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawDrawWinDraw, most recent 1 4
Clean sheets 0 2 1 0 2 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 5
Under 2.5 1 4 2 2 4 0 9
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 7

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Aurora's record over the last six months
Played27Points47
W–D–L12–11–4Win rate44.4%
Goals for / against45 / 34Per game1.67 / 1.26
Avg goals / game2.93Over 2.548.1%

FAQ

Is Aurora in good form?

Aurora's last 5 results are D-W-D-D-W (most recent first). Aurora are unbeaten in 6.

What is Aurora's longest current streak?

Aurora are unbeaten in 6. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 11.

What is Aurora's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Aurora have played 27: 12 wins, 11 draws, 4 losses (44.4% win rate, 47 points).

Do Aurora's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 48.1% of Aurora's last 27 games, which average 2.93 goals each.