Gamma Ethniki - Group 10 · Team form

Atsalenios: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinWinDrawLossLossDrawWinDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months Atsalenios have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 0 of 3 (5 pts), averaging 2.33 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 33.3% of matches.

3Played · 6 mo
5Points
33.3%Win rate
2.33Goals / game
33.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Atsalenios's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 vs Panakrotiriakos 2–2 4 Draw
7 Oct 2026 @ AE Neapolis 1–0 1 Win
27 Sept 2026 vs Ergotelis 1–1 2 Draw
8 Apr 2026 vs AO Ilisiakos 1–2 3 Loss
5 Apr 2026 @ Chaidari 1–3 4 Loss
1 Apr 2026 vs Agias Marinas 0–0 0 Draw
28 Mar 2026 @ Aias 1–0 1 Win
22 Mar 2026 vs Giouchtas 4–0 4 Win
1 Mar 2026 vs E. Piraeus 0–0 0 Draw
21 Feb 2026 @ Ionikos 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Atsalenios first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 3 12
Over 3.5 4 3 2 1 4 1 3
Over 2.5 4 3 2 1 4 1 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 1 6
Clean sheets 3 2 1 0 2 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 7
Under 2.5 4 3 2 1 4 0 13
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Atsalenios's record over the last six months
Played3Points5
W–D–L1–2–0Win rate33.3%
Goals for / against4 / 3Per game1.33 / 1
Avg goals / game2.33Over 2.533.3%

FAQ

Is Atsalenios in good form?

Atsalenios's last 5 results are D-W-D-L-L (most recent first).

What is Atsalenios's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Atsalenios have played 3: 1 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses (33.3% win rate, 5 points).

Do Atsalenios's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 33.3% of Atsalenios's last 3 games, which average 2.33 goals each.