Segunda Division · Team form

Atletico Colina: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossWinLossLossDrawLossWinWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Atletico Colina have won 5, drawn 3 and lost 8 of 16 (18 pts), averaging 2.19 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 37.5% of matches.

16Played · 6 mo
18Points
31.3%Win rate
2.19Goals / game
37.5%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Atletico Colina's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
4 Oct 2026 @ General Velasquez 3–2 5 Win
27 Sept 2026 vs Real San Joaquin 1–0 1 Win
7 Sept 2026 @ Provincial Ovalle 0–1 1 Loss
29 Aug 2026 vs Lota Schwager 0–0 0 Draw
17 Aug 2026 @ S. Morning 1–2 3 Loss
8 Aug 2026 vs Deportes Rengo 0–1 1 Loss
12 Jul 2026 vs Real San Joaquin 5–1 6 Win
4 Jul 2026 @ Provincial Ovalle 1–2 3 Loss
27 Jun 2026 @ Concon National 1–1 2 Draw
21 Jun 2026 vs Brujas Salamanca 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Atletico Colina first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossWinWin, most recent 2 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossWinWin, most recent 2 4
Over 2.5 3 0 1 1 5 1 4
Over 3.5 3 0 1 1 5 1 2
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossWinWin, most recent 0 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossWinWin, most recent 0 2
Clean sheets 2 0 1 0 2 0 2
Under 2.5 3 0 1 1 5 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Atletico Colina's record over the last six months
Played16Points18
W–D–L5–3–8Win rate31.3%
Goals for / against18 / 17Per game1.13 / 1.06
Avg goals / game2.19Over 2.537.5%

FAQ

Is Atletico Colina in good form?

Atletico Colina's last 5 results are W-W-L-D-L (most recent first).

What is Atletico Colina's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Atletico Colina have played 16: 5 wins, 3 draws, 8 losses (31.3% win rate, 18 points).

Do Atletico Colina's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 37.5% of Atletico Colina's last 16 games, which average 2.19 goals each.