NPL Premier Division · Team form

Ashton Utd: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossWinLossLossDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent4 draws running

Ashton Utd have drawn 4 in a row. In the last 6 months Ashton Utd have won 5, drawn 8 and lost 7 of 20 (23 pts), averaging 2.85 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 45% of matches.

20Played · 6 mo
23Points
25%Win rate
2.85Goals / game
45%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Ashton Utd's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
13 Oct 2026 vs Alfreton 0–0 0 Draw
10 Oct 2026 @ Leek 2–2 4 Draw
6 Oct 2026 @ Quorn 2–2 4 Draw
26 Sept 2026 @ Warrington 2–2 4 Draw
19 Sept 2026 @ Buxton 0–1 1 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Cleethorpes 0–1 1 Loss
5 Sept 2026 @ Whitby 5–2 7 Win
31 Aug 2026 @ Curzon Ashton 0–2 2 Loss
28 Aug 2026 vs Gainsborough 1–2 3 Loss
25 Aug 2026 vs Ilkeston 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Ashton Utd first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent 4 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent 4 15
Under 2.5 1 4 4 4 0 1 7
Clean sheets 1 2 2 2 0 1 5
Over 2.5 1 4 4 4 0 0 10
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent 0 9
Over 3.5 1 4 4 4 0 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Ashton Utd's record over the last six months
Played20Points23
W–D–L5–8–7Win rate25%
Goals for / against30 / 27Per game1.5 / 1.35
Avg goals / game2.85Over 2.545%

FAQ

Is Ashton Utd in good form?

Ashton Utd's last 5 results are D-D-D-D-L (most recent first). Ashton Utd have drawn 4 in a row.

What is Ashton Utd's longest current streak?

Ashton Utd have drawn 4 in a row. Their longest draw run on record is 4.

What is Ashton Utd's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Ashton Utd have played 20: 5 wins, 8 draws, 7 losses (25% win rate, 23 points).

Do Ashton Utd's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 45% of Ashton Utd's last 20 games, which average 2.85 goals each.