Serie D · Team form

ASA: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinDrawWinWinDrawLossDraw, most recentunder 2.5 in 4

ASA have won 2 of their last 5 matches, with 2 draws and 1 defeat. Their latest result was a 1-1 draw away to Uberlandia on 13 September. One week earlier, Uberlandia beat ASA 2-0 at ASA's ground. ASA have stayed under 2.5 goals in each of their last 4 matches. Over the last 6 months, ASA have played 25 games in all competitions. They have 12 wins, 9 draws and 4 losses, for 45 points. They scored 34 goals and conceded 17.

22Played · 6 mo
38Points
45.5%Win rate
2Goals / game
31.8%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

ASA's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
13 Sept 2026 @ Uberlandia 1–1 2 Draw
6 Sept 2026 vs Uberlandia 0–2 2 Loss
30 Aug 2026 @ Gama 0–0 0 Draw
23 Aug 2026 vs Gama 2–0 2 Win
16 Aug 2026 vs Goiatuba 2–1 3 Win
8 Aug 2026 @ Goiatuba 0–0 0 Draw
26 Jul 2026 vs Cianorte 5–1 6 Win
18 Jul 2026 @ Cianorte 1–0 1 Win
12 Jul 2026 vs Ivinhema 4–0 4 Win
6 Jul 2026 @ Ivinhema 2–1 3 Win

Score is ASA first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 3 2 0 2 2 4 9
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 1 15
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 1 5
Over 3.5 3 2 0 2 2 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 1 0 0 2 1 0 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 0 10
Over 2.5 3 2 0 2 2 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

ASA's record over the last six months
Played22Points38
W–D–L10–8–4Win rate45.5%
Goals for / against29 / 15Per game1.32 / 0.68
Avg goals / game2Over 2.531.8%

FAQ

Is ASA in good form?

ASA's last 5 results are D-L-D-W-W (most recent first). ASA have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight.

What is ASA's longest current streak?

ASA have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 9.

What is ASA's recent record?

Over the last 6 months ASA have played 22: 10 wins, 8 draws, 4 losses (45.5% win rate, 38 points).

Do ASA's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 31.8% of ASA's last 22 games, which average 2 goals each.