FNL 2 - Division B - Group 3 · Team form

Arsenal Tula 2: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawDrawDrawDrawLossLossDrawDrawLossWin, most recentunder 2.5 in 4

Arsenal Tula 2 have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight. In the last 6 months Arsenal Tula 2 have won 3, drawn 9 and lost 12 of 24 (18 pts), averaging 2.67 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 41.7% of matches.

24Played · 6 mo
18Points
12.5%Win rate
2.67Goals / game
41.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Arsenal Tula 2's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 vs Oryol 1–0 1 Win
3 Oct 2026 @ Rodina Moscow 3 0–1 1 Loss
27 Sept 2026 vs Lipetsk 0–0 0 Draw
19 Sept 2026 @ Penza 0–0 0 Draw
13 Sept 2026 vs Saturn Ramenskoye 1–2 3 Loss
6 Sept 2026 vs FK Strogino Moscow 1–2 3 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ SKA Khabarovsk 2 0–0 0 Draw
23 Aug 2026 vs FK Shumbrat Saransk 1–1 2 Draw
15 Aug 2026 @ Spartak Tambov 1–1 2 Draw
9 Aug 2026 vs Kursk 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Arsenal Tula 2 first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 3 0 0 1 1 4 6
Clean sheets 2 0 0 1 0 1 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawLossWin, most recent 1 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawLossWin, most recent 1 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawLossWin, most recent 0 8
Over 2.5 3 0 0 1 1 0 5
Over 3.5 3 0 0 1 1 0 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawLossWin, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Arsenal Tula 2's record over the last six months
Played24Points18
W–D–L3–9–12Win rate12.5%
Goals for / against21 / 43Per game0.88 / 1.79
Avg goals / game2.67Over 2.541.7%

FAQ

Is Arsenal Tula 2 in good form?

Arsenal Tula 2's last 5 results are W-L-D-D-L (most recent first). Arsenal Tula 2 have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight.

What is Arsenal Tula 2's longest current streak?

Arsenal Tula 2 have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 6.

What is Arsenal Tula 2's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Arsenal Tula 2 have played 24: 3 wins, 9 draws, 12 losses (12.5% win rate, 18 points).

Do Arsenal Tula 2's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 41.7% of Arsenal Tula 2's last 24 games, which average 2.67 goals each.