Division 1 Women · Team form

Arna-Bjornar W: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWinWinLossWinWinWin, most recentover 2.5 in 5

Arna-Bjørnar W have won 9 of their last 10 matches. The latest result was a 10-0 home win over Grei W on 3 October. That followed a 5-0 home win against Frigg W and a 3-2 win at Tromsø W. The team has won 3 in a row and kept a clean sheet in its last 2 games. Their only defeat in this spell was 4-2 at Fyllingsdalen W on 13 September. Over 6 months, Arna-Bjørnar W have played 24, with 17 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses for 53 points.

24Played · 6 mo
53Points
70.8%Win rate
4.29Goals / game
79.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Arna-Bjornar W's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 vs Grei W 10–0 10 Win
30 Sept 2026 vs Frigg W 5–0 5 Win
27 Sept 2026 @ Tromso W 3–2 5 Win
13 Sept 2026 @ Fyllingsdalen W 2–4 6 Loss
8 Sept 2026 @ Fana W 5–0 5 Win
30 Aug 2026 vs Asane W 2–0 2 Win
23 Aug 2026 @ Odd W 3–0 3 Win
16 Aug 2026 vs Start W 3–0 3 Win
8 Aug 2026 @ Bryne W 6–2 8 Win
2 Aug 2026 vs Klepp W 6–0 6 Win

Score is Arna-Bjornar W first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 5 6 5 5 10 5 23
Over 3.5 5 6 5 5 10 5 12
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinWin, most recent 3 25
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinWin, most recent 3 10
Clean sheets 0 4 2 0 0 2 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinWin, most recent 0 8
Under 2.5 5 6 5 5 10 0 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinWin, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Arna-Bjornar W's record over the last six months
Played24Points53
W–D–L17–2–5Win rate70.8%
Goals for / against79 / 24Per game3.29 / 1
Avg goals / game4.29Over 2.579.2%

FAQ

Is Arna-Bjornar W in good form?

Arna-Bjornar W's last 5 results are W-W-W-L-W (most recent first). Arna-Bjornar W have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight.

What is Arna-Bjornar W's longest current streak?

Arna-Bjornar W have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 23.

What is Arna-Bjornar W's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Arna-Bjornar W have played 24: 17 wins, 2 draws, 5 losses (70.8% win rate, 53 points).

Do Arna-Bjornar W's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 79.2% of Arna-Bjornar W's last 24 games, which average 4.29 goals each.