Elite One · Team form

APEJES Academy: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWinWinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent

APEJES Academy have won 2 of their last 5 matches, with 2 draws and 1 defeat. They last played on 17 June, a 1-1 home draw with Kumba. Before that they lost 2-1 away to Union SA and drew 0-0 at home with Avion Academy. The draw with Avion Academy ended a run of 7 straight wins. Over the last 6 months, the team played 10, won 7, drew 2 and lost 1, for 23 points. They scored 24 goals and conceded 7.

9Played · 6 mo
20Points
66.7%Win rate
3Goals / game
55.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

APEJES Academy's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
17 Jun 2026 vs Kumba 1–1 2 Draw
15 Jun 2026 @ Union SA 1–2 3 Loss
12 Jun 2026 vs Avion Academy 0–0 0 Draw
9 Jun 2026 @ Les Astres 2–0 2 Win
22 May 2026 @ Ngoketunjia 2–1 3 Win
11 May 2026 vs AS Fap 4–2 6 Win
6 May 2026 @ Eding Sport 7–0 7 Win
30 Apr 2026 vs Atlantic 1–0 1 Win
22 Apr 2026 @ Les Astres 3–0 3 Win
11 Apr 2026 vs Union Douala 3–1 4 Win

Score is APEJES Academy first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 3 2 0 3 2 1 13
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 1 9
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 1 4
Over 3.5 3 2 0 3 2 0 2
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 0 7
Clean sheets 1 0 0 2 1 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossDraw, most recent 0 4
Over 2.5 3 2 0 3 2 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

APEJES Academy's record over the last six months
Played9Points20
W–D–L6–2–1Win rate66.7%
Goals for / against21 / 6Per game2.33 / 0.67
Avg goals / game3Over 2.555.6%

FAQ

Is APEJES Academy in good form?

APEJES Academy's last 5 results are D-L-D-W-W (most recent first).

What is APEJES Academy's recent record?

Over the last 6 months APEJES Academy have played 9: 6 wins, 2 draws, 1 losses (66.7% win rate, 20 points).

Do APEJES Academy's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 55.6% of APEJES Academy's last 9 games, which average 3 goals each.