Serie D · Team form

Aparecidense: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawWinDrawLossDrawDrawDrawLoss, most recent

Aparecidense last played on 27 June, more than 3 months ago. They carried poor form into the break: 0 wins in their last 5 matches, with 3 draws and 2 losses. The last match was a 4-0 defeat away to Capital. A week earlier, the home game against Capital ended 1-1. Over the last 6 months in all competitions, Aparecidense played 11, winning 3, drawing 5 and losing 3, for 14 points. They scored 14 goals and conceded 15. No next fixture is listed.

10Played · 6 mo
11Points
20%Win rate
2.5Goals / game
40%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Aparecidense's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
27 Jun 2026 @ Capital 0–4 4 Loss
20 Jun 2026 vs Capital 1–1 2 Draw
7 Jun 2026 @ Gama 2–2 4 Draw
30 May 2026 vs Primavera AC 1–1 2 Draw
24 May 2026 @ Luverdense 0–1 1 Loss
17 May 2026 @ Inhumas 1–1 2 Draw
9 May 2026 vs Brasiliense 2–1 3 Win
3 May 2026 @ Brasiliense 1–1 2 Draw
25 Apr 2026 vs Inhumas 3–1 4 Win
18 Apr 2026 vs Luverdense 0–1 1 Loss

Score is Aparecidense first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 3.5 1 2 4 2 4 1 6
Over 2.5 1 2 4 2 4 1 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawLoss, most recent 1 6
Under 2.5 1 2 4 2 4 0 17
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 7
Clean sheets 1 1 2 1 4 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 13

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Aparecidense's record over the last six months
Played10Points11
W–D–L2–5–3Win rate20%
Goals for / against11 / 14Per game1.1 / 1.4
Avg goals / game2.5Over 2.540%

FAQ

Is Aparecidense in good form?

Aparecidense's last 5 results are L-D-D-D-L (most recent first).

What is Aparecidense's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Aparecidense have played 10: 2 wins, 5 draws, 3 losses (20% win rate, 11 points).

Do Aparecidense's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 40% of Aparecidense's last 10 games, which average 2.5 goals each.