NIFL Championship · Team form

Annagh: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinWinWinWinDrawWinDrawDraw, most recentunbeaten in 10

Annagh are unbeaten in 10. In the last 6 months Annagh have won 7, drawn 6 and lost 5 of 18 (27 pts), averaging 3.78 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 72.2% of matches.

18Played · 6 mo
27Points
38.9%Win rate
3.78Goals / game
72.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Annagh's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Glenavon 1–1 2 Draw
3 Oct 2026 @ Warrenpoint 1–1 2 Draw
26 Sept 2026 vs Institute 5–0 5 Win
18 Sept 2026 @ Newry City 1–1 2 Draw
12 Sept 2026 vs H&W Welders 3–1 4 Win
4 Sept 2026 vs Ards 2–1 3 Win
29 Aug 2026 @ Ballinamallard 3–1 4 Win
22 Aug 2026 vs Moyola 2–0 2 Win
15 Aug 2026 @ Dundela 2–2 4 Draw
11 Aug 2026 vs Rathfriland 4–2 6 Win

Score is Annagh first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawDraw, most recent 10 11
Under 2.5 4 2 5 2 2 2 11
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawDraw, most recent 2 4
Over 2.5 4 2 5 2 2 0 10
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawDraw, most recent 0 8
Clean sheets 1 1 0 1 1 0 4
Over 3.5 4 2 5 2 2 0 9
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinDrawDraw, most recent 0 7

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Annagh's record over the last six months
Played18Points27
W–D–L7–6–5Win rate38.9%
Goals for / against36 / 32Per game2 / 1.78
Avg goals / game3.78Over 2.572.2%

FAQ

Is Annagh in good form?

Annagh's last 5 results are D-D-W-D-W (most recent first). Annagh are unbeaten in 10.

What is Annagh's longest current streak?

Annagh are unbeaten in 10. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 11.

What is Annagh's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Annagh have played 18: 7 wins, 6 draws, 5 losses (38.9% win rate, 27 points).

Do Annagh's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 72.2% of Annagh's last 18 games, which average 3.78 goals each.