NPL Victoria · Team form

Altona Magic: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinDrawWinDrawLossLossDraw, most recentunder 2.5 in 6

Altona Magic have stayed under 2.5 goals in 6 straight. In the last 6 months Altona Magic have won 6, drawn 4 and lost 8 of 18 (22 pts), averaging 2.67 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 38.9% of matches.

18Played · 6 mo
22Points
33.3%Win rate
2.67Goals / game
38.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Altona Magic's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
29 Aug 2026 @ Preston Lions 1–1 2 Draw
22 Aug 2026 vs Avondale FC 0–2 2 Loss
14 Aug 2026 @ Dandenong City 0–2 2 Loss
1 Aug 2026 vs George Cross 1–1 2 Draw
25 Jul 2026 @ Dandenong Thunder 2–0 2 Win
18 Jul 2026 vs Heidelberg 0–0 0 Draw
10 Jul 2026 @ Green Gully 3–1 4 Win
4 Jul 2026 vs Melbourne City U21 0–3 3 Loss
26 Jun 2026 @ Bentleigh 1–0 1 Win
21 Jun 2026 @ St Albans 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Altona Magic first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 2 2 2 2 2 6 9
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossLossDraw, most recent 1 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossLossDraw, most recent 1 9
Clean sheets 0 1 2 2 1 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossLossDraw, most recent 0 5
Over 3.5 2 2 2 2 2 0 6
Over 2.5 2 2 2 2 2 0 14
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossLossDraw, most recent 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Altona Magic's record over the last six months
Played18Points22
W–D–L6–4–8Win rate33.3%
Goals for / against19 / 29Per game1.06 / 1.61
Avg goals / game2.67Over 2.538.9%

FAQ

Is Altona Magic in good form?

Altona Magic's last 5 results are D-L-L-D-W (most recent first). Altona Magic have stayed under 2.5 goals in 6 straight.

What is Altona Magic's longest current streak?

Altona Magic have stayed under 2.5 goals in 6 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 9.

What is Altona Magic's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Altona Magic have played 18: 6 wins, 4 draws, 8 losses (33.3% win rate, 22 points).

Do Altona Magic's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 38.9% of Altona Magic's last 18 games, which average 2.67 goals each.