Stars League · Team form

Al Musel: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinWinLossDrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent4 straight defeats

Al Musel have lost 4 of their last 5 matches and 6 of their last 10. Their latest result was a 3-0 home defeat to Al Quwa Al Jawiya on 7 October. They have lost 4 league games in a row and have scored once in those 4 matches. Over the last 6 months, they have played 20, won 4, drawn 9 and lost 7, for 21 points. Their next match is away to Erbil (IRQ) on 18 October in the Stars League.

19Played · 6 mo
20Points
21.1%Win rate
2.74Goals / game
57.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Al Musel's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
7 Oct 2026 vs Al Quwa Al Jawiya 0–3 3 Loss
18 Sept 2026 vs Al Naft 0–1 1 Loss
13 Sept 2026 @ Zakho 1–2 3 Loss
9 Sept 2026 @ Newroz 0–3 3 Loss
3 Sept 2026 vs Al Zawraa 2–2 4 Draw
30 Aug 2026 @ Al Shorta 0–2 2 Loss
26 Aug 2026 vs Karbala 3–0 3 Win
21 Aug 2026 vs Diala 2–1 3 Win
15 Aug 2026 @ Al Karma 1–1 2 Draw
1 Jun 2026 vs Al-Qassim 3–0 3 Win

Score is Al Musel first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 4 6
Over 2.5 4 3 3 1 3 1 7
Clean sheets 2 3 2 1 3 0 4
Under 2.5 4 3 3 1 3 0 7
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 12
Over 3.5 4 3 3 1 3 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Al Musel's record over the last six months
Played19Points20
W–D–L4–8–7Win rate21.1%
Goals for / against25 / 27Per game1.32 / 1.42
Avg goals / game2.74Over 2.557.9%

FAQ

Is Al Musel in good form?

Al Musel's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-D (most recent first). Al Musel have lost 4 in a row.

What is Al Musel's longest current streak?

Al Musel have lost 4 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 6.

What is Al Musel's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Al Musel have played 19: 4 wins, 8 draws, 7 losses (21.1% win rate, 20 points).

Do Al Musel's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 57.9% of Al Musel's last 19 games, which average 2.74 goals each.