Stars League · Team form

Al Minaa: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawDrawWinWinLossLossDrawLossDrawWin, most recent

Al Minaa have won 0 of their last 5 games, with 2 draws and 3 losses. The latest result was a 1-1 draw at home to Duhok on 18 September. Before that, they lost 2-1 away to Al Kahraba and drew 1-1 with Naft Missan. Al Minaa have not played since 18 September. Over the last 6 months they have won 5, drawn 8 and lost 6 of 19 games, for 23 points. They scored 22 goals and conceded 25. Their next match is on 16 October, away to Newroz in the Stars League.

19Played · 6 mo
26Points
31.6%Win rate
2.32Goals / game
36.8%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Al Minaa's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Ghaz Al Shamal 2–0 2 Win
18 Sept 2026 vs Duhok 1–1 2 Draw
13 Sept 2026 @ Al Kahraba 1–2 3 Loss
9 Sept 2026 vs Naft Missan 1–1 2 Draw
5 Sept 2026 vs Al Naft 0–3 3 Loss
31 Aug 2026 @ Erbil 0–2 2 Loss
26 Aug 2026 vs Al Gharraf 3–0 3 Win
20 Aug 2026 vs Zakho 2–1 3 Win
15 Aug 2026 @ Al Zawraa 0–0 0 Draw
2 Jun 2026 @ Al Shorta 0–0 0 Draw

Score is Al Minaa first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 3 2 3 2 2 2 12
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossDrawWin, most recent 2 13
Clean sheets 3 1 2 1 0 1 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossDrawWin, most recent 1 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossDrawWin, most recent 0 5
Over 3.5 3 2 3 2 2 0 4
Over 2.5 3 2 3 2 2 0 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossDrawWin, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Al Minaa's record over the last six months
Played19Points26
W–D–L6–8–5Win rate31.6%
Goals for / against23 / 21Per game1.21 / 1.11
Avg goals / game2.32Over 2.536.8%

FAQ

Is Al Minaa in good form?

Al Minaa's last 5 results are W-D-L-D-L (most recent first).

What is Al Minaa's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Al Minaa have played 19: 6 wins, 8 draws, 5 losses (31.6% win rate, 26 points).

Do Al Minaa's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 36.8% of Al Minaa's last 19 games, which average 2.32 goals each.