Premier League · Team form

Akron Togliatti: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawWinDrawDrawWinLossLossDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months Akron Togliatti have won 8, drawn 9 and lost 13 of 30 (33 pts), averaging 2.63 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 46.7% of matches.

30Played · 6 mo
33Points
26.7%Win rate
2.63Goals / game
46.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Akron Togliatti's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
13 Oct 2026 @ Lokomotiv Moscow 1–1 2 Draw
9 Oct 2026 @ FK Rostov 0–1 1 Loss
2 Oct 2026 @ Krylya Sovetov 0–4 4 Loss
17 Sept 2026 vs Akhmat Grozny 2–0 2 Win
13 Sept 2026 @ Krasnodar 1–1 2 Draw
6 Sept 2026 @ Orenburg 2–2 4 Draw
1 Sept 2026 vs Lokomotiv Moscow 1–0 1 Win
28 Aug 2026 vs CSKA Moskva 2–2 4 Draw
23 Aug 2026 vs Krylya Sovetov 0–3 3 Loss
18 Aug 2026 @ CSKA Moskva 1–0 1 Win

Score is Akron Togliatti first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 2 2 4 1 2 2 10
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossLossDraw, most recent 1 12
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossLossDraw, most recent 1 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossLossDraw, most recent 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossLossDraw, most recent 0 7
Clean sheets 1 0 4 1 1 0 4
Over 3.5 2 2 4 1 2 0 5
Over 2.5 2 2 4 1 2 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Akron Togliatti's record over the last six months
Played30Points33
W–D–L8–9–13Win rate26.7%
Goals for / against32 / 47Per game1.07 / 1.57
Avg goals / game2.63Over 2.546.7%

FAQ

Is Akron Togliatti in good form?

Akron Togliatti's last 5 results are D-L-L-W-D (most recent first).

What is Akron Togliatti's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Akron Togliatti have played 30: 8 wins, 9 draws, 13 losses (26.7% win rate, 33 points).

Do Akron Togliatti's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 46.7% of Akron Togliatti's last 30 games, which average 2.63 goals each.