Eredivisie · Team form

Ajax: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawDrawWinWinWinLossWinWinDrawDraw, most recentunbeaten in 4

Ajax are unbeaten in 4. In the last 6 months Ajax have won 16, drawn 7 and lost 4 of 27 (55 pts), averaging 3.44 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 63% of matches.

27Played · 6 mo
55Points
59.3%Win rate
3.44Goals / game
63%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Ajax's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs NEC Nijmegen 1–1 2 Draw
19 Sept 2026 vs Excelsior 2–2 4 Draw
15 Sept 2026 vs Willem II 5–1 6 Win
12 Sept 2026 @ Fortuna Sittard 5–1 6 Win
5 Sept 2026 vs PSV 1–3 4 Loss
30 Aug 2026 @ Telstar 4–0 4 Win
27 Aug 2026 vs Sion 5–3 8 Win
20 Aug 2026 @ Sion 4–2 6 Win
16 Aug 2026 vs Heerenveen 2–2 4 Draw
13 Aug 2026 @ Shelbourne 2–2 4 Draw

Score is Ajax first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawDraw, most recent 4 71
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawDraw, most recent 2 3
Under 2.5 4 6 6 4 2 1 10
Over 3.5 4 6 6 4 2 0 9
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawDraw, most recent 0 25
Clean sheets 3 1 1 2 1 0 8
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinDrawDraw, most recent 0 4
Over 2.5 4 6 6 4 2 0 17

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Ajax's record over the last six months
Played27Points55
W–D–L16–7–4Win rate59.3%
Goals for / against62 / 31Per game2.3 / 1.15
Avg goals / game3.44Over 2.563%

FAQ

Is Ajax in good form?

Ajax's last 5 results are D-D-W-W-L (most recent first). Ajax are unbeaten in 4.

What is Ajax's longest current streak?

Ajax are unbeaten in 4. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 71.

What is Ajax's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Ajax have played 27: 16 wins, 7 draws, 4 losses (59.3% win rate, 55 points).

Do Ajax's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 63% of Ajax's last 27 games, which average 3.44 goals each.