Serie D · Team form

AE Altos: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossLossLossDrawWinLossDraw, most recent

AE Altos last played on 28 June, and they went into the break with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games. The latest match was a 1-1 draw away to ABC. Before that, they lost 1-0 at home to ABC. Both of those games had under 2.5 goals. Over the last 6 months, AE Altos played 11 matches in all competitions. They won 3, drew 2 and lost 6, for 11 points. They scored 10 goals and conceded 17.

10Played · 6 mo
11Points
30%Win rate
2.4Goals / game
40%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

AE Altos's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
28 Jun 2026 @ ABC 1–1 2 Draw
21 Jun 2026 vs ABC 0–1 1 Loss
13 Jun 2026 vs Atletico-CE 3–2 5 Win
31 May 2026 @ Fluminense-PI 1–1 2 Draw
23 May 2026 @ Ferroviario 1–3 4 Loss
16 May 2026 vs Piaui 0–1 1 Loss
9 May 2026 @ Tirol 0–1 1 Loss
2 May 2026 vs Tirol 2–1 3 Win
26 Apr 2026 @ Piaui 1–3 4 Loss
18 Apr 2026 vs Ferroviario 1–0 1 Win

Score is AE Altos first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 4 2 5 1 2 2 7
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossDraw, most recent 1 15
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossDraw, most recent 1 4
Over 3.5 4 2 5 1 2 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossDraw, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 3 1 2 1 1 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossDraw, most recent 0 4
Over 2.5 4 2 5 1 2 0 11

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

AE Altos's record over the last six months
Played10Points11
W–D–L3–2–5Win rate30%
Goals for / against10 / 14Per game1 / 1.4
Avg goals / game2.4Over 2.540%

FAQ

Is AE Altos in good form?

AE Altos's last 5 results are D-L-W-D-L (most recent first).

What is AE Altos's recent record?

Over the last 6 months AE Altos have played 10: 3 wins, 2 draws, 5 losses (30% win rate, 11 points).

Do AE Altos's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 40% of AE Altos's last 10 games, which average 2.4 goals each.