Division 3 - Group 2 · Team form

Aalesund 2: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinLossLossWinDrawLossLoss, most recentover 2.5 in 7

Aalesund 2 have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 straight. In the last 6 months Aalesund 2 have won 6, drawn 2 and lost 11 of 19 (20 pts), averaging 4.53 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 84.2% of matches.

19Played · 6 mo
20Points
31.6%Win rate
4.53Goals / game
84.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Aalesund 2's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 vs Ntnui 1–3 4 Loss
25 Sept 2026 vs Rosenborg 2 1–7 8 Loss
20 Sept 2026 @ Orkla 2–2 4 Draw
14 Sept 2026 vs Spjelkavik 3–2 5 Win
7 Sept 2026 @ Molde 2 2–3 5 Loss
17 Aug 2026 @ FK Kvik 2–3 5 Loss
10 Aug 2026 vs Herd 3–0 3 Win
3 Aug 2026 @ Strindheim 0–2 2 Loss
25 Jul 2026 vs Orkla 4–2 6 Win
27 Jun 2026 @ Byåsen 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Aalesund 2 first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 5 5 4 8 4 7 14
Over 3.5 5 5 4 8 4 6 11
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossLoss, most recent 2 12
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossLoss, most recent 0 13
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossLoss, most recent 0 8
Clean sheets 3 2 2 7 3 0 5
Under 2.5 5 5 4 8 4 0 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossLoss, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Aalesund 2's record over the last six months
Played19Points20
W–D–L6–2–11Win rate31.6%
Goals for / against32 / 54Per game1.68 / 2.84
Avg goals / game4.53Over 2.584.2%

FAQ

Is Aalesund 2 in good form?

Aalesund 2's last 5 results are L-L-D-W-L (most recent first). Aalesund 2 have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 straight.

What is Aalesund 2's longest current streak?

Aalesund 2 have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 14.

What is Aalesund 2's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Aalesund 2 have played 19: 6 wins, 2 draws, 11 losses (31.6% win rate, 20 points).

Do Aalesund 2's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 84.2% of Aalesund 2's last 19 games, which average 4.53 goals each.