Paranaense 3 · Team form

AA Iguacu: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawLossWinDrawWinLossDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months AA Iguacu have won 5, drawn 3 and lost 2 of 10 (18 pts), averaging 1.4 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 10% of matches.

10Played · 6 mo
18Points
50%Win rate
1.4Goals / game
10%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

AA Iguacu's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
26 Sept 2026 @ Parana S.T.C. 0–0 0 Draw
20 Sept 2026 vs Parana S.T.C. 1–2 3 Loss
13 Sept 2026 vs Iraty 1–0 1 Win
6 Sept 2026 @ Iraty 1–1 2 Draw
30 Aug 2026 vs Samas 2–0 2 Win
23 Aug 2026 @ Iraty 0–2 2 Loss
16 Aug 2026 @ Hope Internacional 0–0 0 Draw
9 Aug 2026 vs Iraty 1–0 1 Win
2 Aug 2026 vs Hope Internacional 1–0 1 Win
26 Jul 2026 @ Samas 2–0 2 Win

Score is AA Iguacu first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossDraw, most recent 1 2
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossDraw, most recent 1 6
Under 2.5 2 2 1 3 0 1 9
Clean sheets 0 1 0 2 0 1 4
Over 3.5 2 2 1 3 0 0 2
Over 2.5 2 2 1 3 0 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossDraw, most recent 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossDraw, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

AA Iguacu's record over the last six months
Played10Points18
W–D–L5–3–2Win rate50%
Goals for / against9 / 5Per game0.9 / 0.5
Avg goals / game1.4Over 2.510%

FAQ

Is AA Iguacu in good form?

AA Iguacu's last 5 results are D-L-W-D-W (most recent first).

What is AA Iguacu's recent record?

Over the last 6 months AA Iguacu have played 10: 5 wins, 3 draws, 2 losses (50% win rate, 18 points).

Do AA Iguacu's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 10% of AA Iguacu's last 10 games, which average 1.4 goals each.