2. Liga · Team form

A. Salzburg: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinLossWinLossLossDrawLossDrawWin, most recentover 2.5 in 5

A. Salzburg have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight. In the last 6 months A. Salzburg have won 11, drawn 6 and lost 4 of 21 (39 pts), averaging 3.81 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 66.7% of matches.

21Played · 6 mo
39Points
52.4%Win rate
3.81Goals / game
66.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

A. Salzburg's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Floridsdorfer AC 2–1 3 Win
2 Oct 2026 @ Hertha Wels 3–3 6 Draw
19 Sept 2026 @ Voitsberg 1–2 3 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Sturm Graz II 3–3 6 Draw
5 Sept 2026 vs First Vienna 0–4 4 Loss
28 Aug 2026 @ St. Polten 0–1 1 Loss
21 Aug 2026 vs Kapfenberg 3–2 5 Win
15 Aug 2026 @ Austria 1–3 4 Loss
8 Aug 2026 vs First Vienna 4–1 5 Win
2 Aug 2026 @ Hertha Wels 2–0 2 Win

Score is A. Salzburg first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 4 6 3 6 3 5 13
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossDrawWin, most recent 2 36
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossDrawWin, most recent 1 9
Over 3.5 4 6 3 6 3 0 9
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossDrawWin, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 4 3 2 3 1 0 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawLossDrawWin, most recent 0 4
Under 2.5 4 6 3 6 3 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

A. Salzburg's record over the last six months
Played21Points39
W–D–L11–6–4Win rate52.4%
Goals for / against49 / 31Per game2.33 / 1.48
Avg goals / game3.81Over 2.566.7%

FAQ

Is A. Salzburg in good form?

A. Salzburg's last 5 results are W-D-L-D-L (most recent first). A. Salzburg have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight.

What is A. Salzburg's longest current streak?

A. Salzburg have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 13.

What is A. Salzburg's recent record?

Over the last 6 months A. Salzburg have played 21: 11 wins, 6 draws, 4 losses (52.4% win rate, 39 points).

Do A. Salzburg's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 66.7% of A. Salzburg's last 21 games, which average 3.81 goals each.